Priests

Search
No Priest name House name
1 Fr. Anoop
Fr. Anoop

 DesignationDirector, Swarn Jayanthi Samudaik Hospital, Mathura, UP
P.R.O. of the Diocese,
Asst. Vicar, Kristuraja Cathedral Forane Church
 
 AddressBishop's House, 1B/32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar, New Delhi-110060
Born21 April 1988
Mobile Phone09633793228, 07907157553
Emailmadathi4u@gmail.com
Native ParishOur Lady of Roseary Church, Eranelloor, Thrissur, Kerala
Feast DayMarch 19
OrdinationJuly 15
ParentsM.L. Chacko & Mary Chacko
Brothers & SistersAroon M Chacko (Elder Brother)
Home Address

Madathiparambil House

Mazhuvanchery

Eranelloor P. O.

Thrissur 680501, Kerala

SeminarySt. Mary's Minor Seminary, Kachery, Thrissur
Philosophy- Marymatha Major seminary, Thrissur
Theology- St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary, Mangalapuzha, Aluva
Higher EducationMasters in Hospital Administration (M.H.A), Calicut University
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
ParishesPriest In Charge, Amalolbhavamath Parish, Mahipalpur
Asst. Vicar Little Flower Church, Lado Sarai
Offices Secretary to the Archbishop
House Procurator


Madathiparambil
2 Fr. Antony Lijo
Fr. Antony Lijo

DesignationParish Priest,
Bl. Kunjachan Parish
Blood Group
O +ve
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
AddressKunjacahn Sadan
H 11-12, Ground Floor
Galli No. 14
Parwana Road, Jayatpuri
 New Delhi 110 051
BornJuly 15
Mobile Phone8287465001
Emaillijothaliyath157@gmail.com
Native ParishMallussery
Feast DayJune 13
OrdinationDecember 30 2010
ParentsJacob & Rosy
Brothers & SistersRijo, Fr. Sijo ThalyathCSsr, Jijo, Martin, Alphonsa 
Home Address

Thaliyath House, Mallussery, Vattaparambu P.O, 

Ernakulam 683 579 

SeminarySt. Johns Minor Seminary, Sardhana, Meerut
(1999-2002);Philosophy : Masih Vidhyapeeth Agra (2003-2006),
Theology : Marymatha Thrissur (2007-2010)  
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst.Kanjoor (2011-13), Fridabad(2015-) 
Institutions
Offices
Asst. Director Family Apostolate(2013-15) 

Thaliyath
3 Fr. Arun Joseph
Fr. Arun Joseph


 Designation
Vice Rector
St. Chavara Kuriakose Elias Minor Seminary
Thommankthu
Address
St. Chavara Kuriakose Elias Minor Seminary
Thommankthu
Thodupuzha, Kerala
Born
May 1989
Mobile Phone
09745452208, 09673775096
Email
anukuttanar@gmail.com
Native Parish- St Thomas Forane Church, Puthur
Feast Day July 03, St Thomas
 Ordination 21 April 2018
Home Address Madathuimpady House, P.O. Vettukkad, Thrissur 680 014, Kerala



Madathumpady
4 Fr. Benny (Stephen)
Fr. Benny (Stephen)

 Designation
Director, Education Department
Vicar, St. Jude Church, Shahibabad

Address
St. Jude Church
Plot No. 14
Vikram Enclave Extension
Sahibabad
Ghaziabad 201005
Born09. 09. 1980
Mobile Phone0838866760
Emailpalattybenny@yahoo.com
Feast Day
December 26
Ordination
28. 12. 2005
Home Address
 Palatty House
Nadumuri, Manjapra P.O 683 581, Tel. : 0484-2691869
Blood Group
 O+ve



 


Palatty
5 Fr. Biju
Fr. Biju

Designation
Ass. Manager, Infant Jesus School, Dwaraka
Parish Priest, St. Pius X Church, Dwaraka                                                                                        
Blood Group O+ve
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
AddressSt. Pius X Church, Dwaraka
Born20-08-1984
Mobile Phone 09544590113
Email kannampuzhaisch@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Sebastian's Church, Devagiri
Feast Day23 April
Ordination3 April 2016
Parents KV Joseph and Aliyamma Joseph
Brothers & Sisters Baiju Joseph
Home AddressKannampuzha
Anappara P.O, Devagiri, Ernakulam (dist),
Kerala-683581
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kannampuzha
6 Fr. Davis
Fr. Davis

DesignationManager Infant Jesus School, Dwaraka,
Principal, St. Joseph Sr. Sec. School, Barnala, Punjab
Blood GroupA+
Diocese Irinjalakuda
AddressBishop's House
1/B32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar
Karol Bagh
New Delhi-110060
Born30-04-1970
Mobile Phone09958582875
Emaildavis.kalliath@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Mary's Church, Thessery
Feast DayJanuary 20
OrdinationMay 7
ParentsK. O. Antony & Mary Antony
Brothers & SistersK.A Jose
K. A. Shaju
Elssy
Rosily
Tressa
Home Address

Kalliyathparambil (H),

Thessery P.O, Perambra, Thrissur

Kerala-680689

SeminaryVidhyajyothi, College of Theology, New delhi
Higher EducationM.A History 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes
Institutions 
Offices 

Kalliyathparambil
7 Fr. George
Fr. George

 DesignationParish Priest 
 AddressSacred Heart Forane Church
103/C, Street No. 4, West Rajiv Nagar, Gurgaon
BornJanuary 31
Mobile Phone09643499324
Email
Native Parish
Feast DayApril 24
OrdinationJanuary 05
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Thoomkuzhy
8 Fr. George
Fr. George

DesignationParish Priest                                                                                            
Blood Group 
Diocese  
AddressSt. Thomas Church, Janakpuri
BornDec 09
Mobile Phone9745941255
Emailsanthukvarkey@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast DayApril 23
OrdinationDec 31
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address 
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kizhuthara
9 Fr. George
Fr. George
Designation
Parish Priest
Address
Indirapuram
Phone
9447823127
Mail id
frgeorgekochupurackal@gmail.com
Born
April 14
Feast
24 April
Ordination
26 December



Kochupurackal
10 Fr. Ginto K Tom
Fr. Ginto K Tom

 

DesignationVicar
Asst Director, Family Apostolate
Blood Group
Diocese Faridabad
AddressMothiakhan-Paharganj
BornApril 28
Mobile Phone08943126488
Emailgintoktom@gmail.com
Native ParishAyiram Acre, Idukki
Feast Day Jan 3
OrdinationNovember 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address


Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kottackakathu
11 Fr. Jacob
Fr. Jacob

 DesignationRector
 St. Chavara Kuriakose Elias Minor Seminary
Diocese of Faridabad-Delhi
 AddressSt. Chavara Kuriakose Elias Minor Seminary
Thommankthu
Thodupuzha, Kerala
BornNovember 13
Mobile Phone08826747468
Emailfrjnan@hotmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 25 
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Nangelimalil
12 Fr. Jeejo
Fr. Jeejo

DesignationDirector Rupcha   
Blood Group 
Diocese   
AddressRupcha
Born23 December
Mobile Phone9984477778
Emailantonyjeejo@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day19 March
Ordination8 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Vazhappilly
13 Fr. John
Fr. John

DesignationPastoral Work, Germany 
Blood Group

Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address
Born01.06.1967
Mobile Phone004917672254898
Emailfrjohnchozhi@gmail.com 
Native ParishMuttom 
Feast DaySt. John Baptist, June 24 
Ordination12.04.1993, by Cardinal Antony Padiyara 
ParentsVarghese & Annamma 
Brothers & SistersJoseph, Fr.Thomas Chozhithara MSFS,
Mariamma 
Home Address

Chozhithara (H), Vayalar P.O., Cherthala 688 536. 

Tel: 0478-2815276 

SeminaryMinor Seminary Thrikkakara (1982-85),
Philosophy - Carmelgiri (1985-88),
Theology - Mangalore (1989-93) 
Higher Education
PG Diploma in Journalism, New Delhi 
Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst. Edappally (1993), Pattanam & Neendoor (1995),
Delhi Mission (1995), Udayamperoor New (2000),
Delhi Mission (2005-12), Diocese of Faridabad(2012),
Germany(2013-)  
Institutions
Offices


Chozhithara
14 Fr. John
Fr. John

Designation
Spiritual Father
Address
St Chavara Kuriakose Minor Seminar
Thommankuth
Phone
844766895
Email
johnaniadan@gmail.com
Born
07 Oct
Feast
24 June
Ordination
18 Dec











Ayniyadan
15 Fr. Jomy John
Fr. Jomy John

                                         

Designation

Executive Director Sanjoepuram Children's Village
Assistant Director, Social Service

Address
Sanjoepuram Children's Village
Faridabad, Haryana
Date of Birth
08.02.1981
Feast Day
Dec 27
Ordination Day
 April 25
Native Parish
St Sebastian's Forane Church, Thodupuzha
Mobile No.
07012141192
Home Address






Vazhakalayil
16 Fr. Jose
Fr. Jose

Designation
Vicar
Procurator
Address
Bishop's House
1B/32 N.E.A.
Old Rajender Nagar, Karol Bagh
New Delhi
Mobile
06382057128
Email Id
josekpaul8612@gmail.com
Blood Group
 B+ve
Date of Birth
30.11.1966
Feast Day
May 01
Ordination
28 April 1994


Kannamkuzhy
17 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationDirector, Holy Childhood
Director, DSYM Gurgaon Forane
Vicar
BloodA+ve
AddressSt. Mary's Church
A3-36 Phase V, Ayanagar
New Delhi 110047

Born22 October 
Mobile Phone9562017820, 08585996617
Emailbidhin.mathali@gmail.com
Feast Day
19 March
Ordination
17 September
Home Address
Mathalikunnel House
Kadalikad P.O.
Kothamangalam





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mathalikunnel
18 Fr. Joseph Denis
Fr. Joseph Denis
 
Designation
Asst. Vicar
Fatima Matha Forane Church, Jasola
Address
Fatima Matha Forane Church, Jasola
Born
03 March
Feast Day
 19 March
Mobile No.
06380222040
Email
joseph.denis@ymail.com
Native parish
Chennai
Ordination Day
27 December 2018








                                          


Malliamave
19 Fr. Julius
Fr. Julius

DesignationDSYM Director
Vocation Promotor, Delhi Zone
Forane Vicar         
Blood Group 
AddressOur Lady of Fatima Forane Church,
Behind Apollo Hospital 
Near Pocket -12, JASOLA
New Delhi 110025
Born 22 July
Mobile Phone 09015722642
Email juliusjob30@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 3 July
Ordination 31 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Karukanthara
20 Fr. Kuriakose
Fr. Kuriakose

DesignationParish Priest, Ashok Vihar                                                                                   
Blood Group 
Diocese 
AddressSt. Jude Thaddeus Church, Ashok Vihar
BornJune1
Mobile Phone09447551274
Emailkuriakosealavelil274@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 1
OrdinationDecember 2
Parents
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Alavelil
21 Fr. Martin
Fr. Martin

DesignationPresident, St. Joseph's Service Society
Judicial Vicar
Forane Vicar
Blood Group
A+
Diocese Faridabad
AddressSt. Francis of Assisi Church, Dilshad Garden
BornJuly 03
Mobile Phone09711965770
Emailmartinpalam@gmail.com
Native ParishNaduvattam, Manjapra.
Feast DayNovember 03
OrdinationJanuary 03
ParentsLate Pappu Devasia and Thressia
Brothers & SistersElsy, Davis, Sherly, George, Johnson, Antony, Sini
Home Address

Palamattam (H), Naduvattam P.O, Ankamaly, Kerala

Seminary
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
Parishes
Institutions
Offices


Palamattam
22 Fr. Martin
Fr. Martin
Designation
Priest In Charge, Mary Matha Church Ludiana
Asst. Barnala Mission, Punjab
Address
Mary Matha Church
Ludiana, Punjab
Mobile Number
 07888747707,
Email vpredeesh@gmail.com
Born
29 Dec 1983
Blood Group
B+ve
Feast Day
03 Nov
Ordination Day
29 Dec 2018













Nalpathilchira
23 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationDirector of Diocesan Liturgical Music
Parish Priest: Holy Family Church, Ned Sarai                                                                      
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address Holy Family Church, 146/1A, Neb Sarai,  New Delhi
Born2 March
Mobile Phone07982237842
Emailakmathewa@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Thomas Church Nedumprakad, Cherthala
Feast Day21 September
Ordination2 April
Parents Mr. Mathai Abraham and Mrs. Mariamma Abraham
Brothers & Sisters Brother: Joseph, Sisters: Jincy Job and Jisha Baiju
Home AddressKizhackechrira (H), 
CMC-7, Varanad P.O, Cherthala
Aleppey (dt.)
Kerala- 688524
SeminaryMinor Seminary at St. John Vianney Minor Seminary Amritsar (2003-2006)
Prepaedetic Seminary, Kristu Jothi Gurukul (2006-2007)
Philosophy at Holy Trinity major Seminary Jalandhar (2008-2011)
Theology at Holy Trinity Regional Major Seminary Jalandhar, Punjab (2011-2014)
and Vidyajothi College, Rajniwas Marg, New Delhi (2015-2016)
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kizhackechira
24 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationManager (Finance & HR), Hospital Mathura
Priest in charge, Amalolbhavamatha Parish, Mahipalpur
Blood Group
Address
Born01 June
Mobile Phone9605185440
Emailmathullathoomullil@gmail.com
Native ParishNjarakkad
Feast Day21 September
Ordination15 September
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 
                                  

                       

Thoomullil
25 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationAssistant Director, DSYM
Blood GroupO Positive
AddressBishop's House
Born25 September
Mobile Phone09873237035/09526305141
Emailazhakan@rediffmail.com
Native Parish St. George Church, Muthalakodam, Idukki
Feast Day21 September
Ordination05 January
Parents Mr. Augustine and Mrs. Annamma 
Brothers & SistersBincy and Binoy 
Home Address  Azhakananakunnel (H)
Muthalakodam P.O, 
Thodupuzha, Idukki (Dt), Kerala
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Azhakanakunnel
26 Fr. Paul
Fr. Paul

DesignationAssistnat Director Caritas
Blood Group 
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address 
Born21 February
Mobile Phone9899877826
Email paul@caritasindia.net
Native Parish 
Feast Day29 June
Ordination25 April
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Moonjely
27 Fr. Paul Raj
Fr. Paul Raj

 DesignationDirector, Diocesan Social Services
Forane Vicar, Kristuraja Cathedral Church, Faridabad
 AddressKristuraja Cathedral Forane Church, Faridabad
Born03. 05.1981 
Mobile Phone09495060003, 08745061735
Emailpaulkvarghese100@gmail.com
Native ParishPazhanganad 
Feast DayJune 29
Ordination

30 December 2006

Blood Group
O+ve
Home Address
Kodiyan House,
Pazhanganad,
Kizhakambalam P.O
683 562
Tel. 0484-2683652


Kodiyan
28 Fr. Pius
Fr. Pius

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressST. Peter's Church,
ST. Peter's Bhawan, F-128, 2nd Floor
Mohammedpur, Near Bikaji Cama Place, 
RK Puram, New Delhi 110067  
BornJuly 02
Mobile Phone09910944476
Emailpius.malekandathil@gmail.com
Native ParishMuvattupuzha Holy Magi Forane Church
Feast DayAugust 21
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Malekandathil
29 Fr. Rony (Sebastian)
Fr. Rony (Sebastian)

DesignationPriest in Charge
AddressMarymatha Church, Ludhiana

Born21.08.1984
Mobile Phone8968899082
Emailronytp@gmail.com
Native ParishMalayattoor
Feast DaySt. Sebastian, January 20
Ordination14 April 2013 by Archbishop Kuriakose Bharanikulangara
ParentsMr. Paulose & Mrs Elsy
Brothers & SistersSony, Tony
Home Address

Thoppilan House
Malayattoor P.O
Kaladay Via
Sebiyoor
Pin 683 587
0954498905


Thoppilan
30 Fr. Saji (George)
Fr. Saji (George)

DesignationPriest in Charge, Infant Jesus Mission Station, Mallewala
Blood Group 
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
AddressC/O Amandeep Singh
S/O Paal Singh
VPO: Panniwala
Teh: Mallot
DT. Muktsar
Punjab-151210
Born 10 May 1970
Mobile Phone 999835797
Email saji.george39@yahoo.com
Native Parish Mukkom
Feast Day 03 July
Ordination 9 April 2016
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
 
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Valavil
31 Fr. Sebastian
Fr. Sebastian

Designation
Parish Priest
Address
Assumption Forane Church, Mayur Vihar lll
Phone
734897055
Email id
soichenm@gmail.com
Born
30 May
Feast
20 Jan
Ordination
31 Dec









Mullamangalth
32 Fr. Sunil P Chacko
Fr. Sunil P Chacko

   

DesignationPriest In charge, Kot Isse Khan
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
AddressSt Alphonsa Church
Kot Isse Khan Punjab
Born17 April 1987
Mobile Phone09633096529
Emailsunilachanpc@gmail.com
Feast Day
28 August
Ordination
26 December
Home Address
Panichempallil House
Kanhiradukkom P.O.
Kasargod 671 531








                             

Panichelpallil
33 Fr. Thomas
Fr. Thomas

DesignationChancellor
Parish Priest, Mayur Vihar Phase 1
Blood Group O+
Diocese Palakkad
AddressSt. Mary's Church
Maria Bhavan
50 A, Gali No. 14
Pratap Nagar
Mayur Vihar Phase 1 
Born24 April 1985
Mobile Phone08593011350
Email kthomaskurian@gmail.com
Feast Day
July 3
Ordination
31 December 2011
Home Address
Kulampallil House
Thavalam P.O.
Palakkad Dt.
Kerala 678 586

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kulampallil
34 Fr. Varghese
Fr. Varghese

DesignationDirector of Charismatic Renewal Service
Defender of Bond (Diocese Tribunal)
Spiritual Director Nurse Ministry
Parish priest
 
Blood Group B+ 
Diocese  Faridabad-Delhi 
Address Lourdes Matha Parish
H.No. 302
Second Floor
Sector 39
Gurgoan, Haryana 112 003
 
Born 10-12-1981 
Mobile Phone 9968855800 
Email ithithara@gmail.com 
Feast Day
 24 April

Ordination
 2 January 2016
 
Home Address
Ithithara House
Kaduthuruthi P.O,
Kottayam
Kerala-686604



 


 



  







  

  

  

  

  

  

Ithithara
35 Msgr. Jose Vettickal
Msgr. Jose Vettickal

DesignationVicar General, 
Vicar 
St. Mother Thresa Church, South Extention                                         
Blood Group
Diocese Archdiocese of Thellichery
Address Bishop's House
1/32, NEA, Rajinder Nagar,
Karol Bagh,
New Delhi-110060
Born
Mobile Phone9449468405
Email
Native Parish
Feast Day19 March
Ordination21 Decemeber
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Vettickal
36 Msgr. Stanley
Msgr. Stanley

DesignationPro Vicar General
Director, Family Apostolate
Forane Parish Priest            
Blood Group 
DioceseKothamangalam
Address St Agustine Forane, Church
Born 21 August
Mobile Phone 08921751063
Email spulprayil@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day13 November
Ordination28 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Pulparayil