Seminarians

Search
No Name House name
1 Bro. Abin Xavier
Bro. Abin Xavier

                                            Bro. Abin Xavier Kunnappillil

                                          

                                            Rome


Kunnappillil
2 Bro. Adhish Thomas
Bro. Adhish Thomas

                                           Bro. Adhish Thomas Chakkalackal 

                                           Il Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Chakkalackal
3 Bro. Alphonse Mathew
Bro. Alphonse Mathew

                                           Bro. Alphonse Mathew Olickal 

                                           Il Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Olickal
4 Bro. Alwin Antony
Bro. Alwin Antony

                                           Bro. Alwin Antony Alukkal

                                           ll Theology

                                           St. Thomas Apostolic Seminary

                                            Vadavathoor 



Alukkal
5 Bro. Amal
Bro. Amal

                                           Bro. Amal

                                           lI Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

6 Bro. Arun Shaji
Bro. Arun Shaji

                                           Bro. Arun Shaji Arackal 

                                           Il Theology

                                           St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary

                                           Mangalapuzha 


Arackal
7 Bro. Binto Baby
Bro. Binto Baby

                                           Bro. Binto Baby Kalathil 

                                           IlI  Theology

                                           St. Charles Major Seminary 

                                           Nagpur

Kalathil
8 Bro. Ebey Biju
Bro. Ebey Biju

                                           Bro. Ebey Biju Puthusery 

                                          Regency

                                          St Mary's Mission Station, Paniwala, Punjab

                                           Paniwala, Punjab 



Puthussery
9 Bro. Febin
Bro. Febin

                                           Bro. Febin Davis

                                           lI Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Davis
10 Bro. Frijo Francis
Bro. Frijo Francis

                                           Bro. Frijo Francis Tharayil 

                                           lI Theology

                                           Rome 



Tharayil
11 Bro. Jake
Bro. Jake

                                           Bro. Jake Mangattu

                                           Il Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Mangattu
12 Bro. Jithin Joseph
Bro. Jithin Joseph

                                           Bro. Jithin Joseph Vadakkel 

                                           1  Theology

                                            Rome 


Vadakkel
13 Bro. Jithin Thomas
Bro. Jithin Thomas

                                           Bro. Jithin Thomas Muttath

                                           lI Theology

                                           Good Shepherd Major Seminary

                                           Kunnoth 


Muttath
14 Bro. Jitho Thomas
Bro. Jitho Thomas

                                           Bro. Jitho Thomas Arackal 

                                           ll Theology

                                           St. Thomas Apostolic Seminary 

                                           Vadavathoor 



Arackal
15 Bro. Jomon Devasia
Bro. Jomon Devasia

                                           Bro. Jomon Devasia Kappalumakkal 

                                           IlI  Theology

                                           Ruhalaya Major Seminary

                                           Ujjaine 



Kappalumakkal
16 Bro. Jomon Vincent
Bro. Jomon Vincent

                                          Bro. Jomon Vincent Kaiprambadan 

                                          lI Philosophy

                                         Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                         Pali, Haryana

Kaiprambadan
17 Bro. Jomy George
Bro. Jomy George

                                           Bro. Jomy George Kalapparamban

                                           lII  Theology

                                           Mary Matha Major Seminary, 

                                           Thrissur 

Kalapparamban
18 Bro. Josemon
Bro. Josemon

                                           Bro. Josemon

                                          lI Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

19 Bro. Justin
Bro. Justin

                                           Bro. JustinPazhedath

                                           lI Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Pazhedath
20 Bro. Litto George
Bro. Litto George

                                           Bro. Litto George Cheruvallil

                                           2 Theology

                                           St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary

                                           Mangalapuzha 


Cheruvallil
21 Bro. Liviju Varghese
Bro. Liviju Varghese

                                           Bro. Liviju Varghese Ambarayil 

                                           l Theology

                                           Rome 

                                           Rome



Ambarayil
22 Bro. Prince
Bro. Prince

                                           Bro. Prince Chacko

                                           Il Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Chacko
23 Bro. Robin Mathew
Bro. Robin Mathew

                                           Bro. Robin K M Kolathunvelil 

                                           IlI   Philosophy

                                           Ruhalaya Major Seminary 

                                           Ujjain 


Kolathunvelil
24 Bro. Shaiju K. Sunny
Bro. Shaiju K. Sunny

                                           Bro. Shaiju Sunny Elakkat

                                           2 Philosophy

                                           Carmel Vidya Niketan

                                           Pali, Haryana

Elakkat
25 Dn. Ginto K Tom
Dn. Ginto K Tom

                                                  Dn. Ginto K. Tom

                                                  Deacon Ministry

                                                  St chavara Kuriakose Minor Seminary, Thommankuthu

                                                  Thommankuthu, Thodupuzha

Kottackakathu
26 Dn. Jomy John
Dn. Jomy John

                                           Bro. Jomy John Vazhakalayil

                                           IV  Theology

                                           St. Ephrem Theological College

                                           Satna 


Vazhakalayil
27 Dn. Joseph Dennis M
Dn. Joseph Dennis M

                                           Bro. Joseph Dennis Malliamave

                                           IV  Theology

                                           St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary,

                                           Mangalapuzha


Malliamave
28 Dn.. Arun Joseph
Dn.. Arun Joseph

                                           Bro. Arun Joseph Madathumpady

                                           IV   Theology

                                           Papal  Seminary, Pune. 

Madathumpady
29 Fr. Abraham
Fr. Abraham

 DesignationForane Parish Priest
 AddressInfant Jesus Church, Palam  
Born22 September 
Mobile Phone09958399887
Emailabchempottickal@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayOctober 9 
Ordination December 27
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Chempottickal MST
30 Fr. Anoop
Fr. Anoop

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group
B+
Name of the congregation
Congregation of St. Theresa
AddressSt. Thomas Church, Jankpuri
Born26.04.1982
Mobile Phone9958321200
Emailanoopcst@gmail.com
Native ParishKacherikadavu, Thalassery
Feast DaySt. Josep, March 19
Ordination26 December 2009 by Bishop Josep Porunedam
ParentsAbraham, Mary
Brothers & SistersAju, Anju
Home Address

Narimattathil House

Kacherikadavu P.O

Kannur- 670706

SeminarySt. Joseph's Pontifical Seminary, Mangalapuzha
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesDilshad Garden,Mayur vihar Phase 1
InstitutionsAsst. Novice Master
Offices


Narimattathil CST
31 Fr. Anoop
Fr. Anoop

 DesignationSecretary to the Archbishop,
P.R.O. of the Diocese,
House Procurator
Priest in Charge of Amalolbhava Matha Church, Mahipalpur
 
 AddressBishop's House, 1B/32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar, New Delhi-110060
Born21 April 1988
Mobile Phone09633793228, 07907157553
Emailmadathi4u@gmail.com
Native ParishOur Lady of Roseary Church, Eranelloor, Thrissur, Kerala
Feast DayMarch 19
OrdinationJuly 15
ParentsM.L. Chacko & Mary Chacko
Brothers & SistersAroon M Chacko (Elder Brother)
Home Address

Madathiparambil House

Mazhuvanchery

Eranelloor P. O.

Thrissur 680501, Kerala

SeminarySt. Mary's Minor Seminary, Kachery, Thrissur
Philosophy- Marymatha Major seminary, Thrissur
Theology- St. Joseph Pontifical Seminary, Mangalapuzha, Aluva
Higher EducationMasters in Hospital Administration (M.H.A)
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Madathiparambil
32 Fr. Anto
Fr. Anto

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressSt. Kuriakose Elias' Church, Hari Nagar,
CMI Bhawan, CL 7, Anand Vihar,
Harinagar, New Delhi 110064
BornJanuary 07
Mobile Phone09650730322
Emailcmibhavan@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJune 13
Ordination December 29
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Kajirathingal CMI
33 Fr. Antony Lijo
Fr. Antony Lijo

DesignationParish Priest, Nirmal Hruday Church, Tagore Garden
DSYM Director, Diocese of Faridabad-Delhi
Blood Group
O +ve
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
AddressDE-67, 1st Floor, Tagore Garden (Punjabi Bagh)
New Delhi-110027
BornJuly 15
Mobile Phone8287465001
Emaillijothaliyath157@gmail.com
Native ParishMallussery
Feast DayJune 13
OrdinationDecember 30 2010
ParentsJacob & Rosy
Brothers & SistersRijo, Fr. Sijo ThalyathCSsr, Jijo, Martin, Alphonsa 
Home Address

Thaliyath House, Mallussery, Vattaparambu P.O, 

Ernakulam 683 579 

SeminarySt. Johns Minor Seminary, Sardhana, Meerut
(1999-2002);Philosophy : Masih Vidhyapeeth Agra (2003-2006),
Theology : Marymatha Thrissur (2007-2010)  
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst.Kanjoor (2011-13), Fridabad(2015-) 
Institutions
Offices
Asst. Director Family Apostolate(2013-15) 

Thaliyath
34 Fr. Babu
Fr. Babu

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group
O+
Name of the congregation
Society Of St. Eugene De Mazenod
AddressBlessed Kunjachan Church, Laxmi Nagar
Born27-9-1970
Mobile Phone09013262507, 09810507215
Emailkattakayambabu@gmail.com
Native ParishMurikungal, Irinjalakuda
Feast DaySt. Mathew, September 21
Ordination13-11-2011by Bishop Neethinadhan
ParentsK.M Alosious, K.O Mary
Brothers & SistersAlexandar, Titus, Jeevan
Home Address

Kattakayam House

Murikungal P.O

Thrissur 680699

SeminaryDVK Bangolore
Vijnanilayam, Eluru, A.P
Higher Education

Other
 
 MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAssi. Carmel Matha Church Aripalam,
InstitutionsSt. Annes COnvent School & Mission, Jammu 
 Offices


Kattakayam SDM
35 Fr. Benny (Stephen)
Fr. Benny (Stephen)

 DesignationParish Priest, St. Pius X Church, Dwaraka
Director, Infant Jesus School, Najafgarh, Dwaraka
 AddressSt. Pius X Church, Dwarka
Born09. 09. 1980
Mobile Phone09013304778 
Emailpalattybenny@yahoo.com
Native ParishManjapra Forane Church
Feast DaySt. Stephen, December 26 
Ordination28. 12. 2005, by Cardinal Varkey Vithayathil 
ParentsMr. P.V Jose & Mrs. Elsy 
Brothers & SistersJolly, Joji 
Home Address

Palatty House, Nadumuri, Manjapra P.O 683 581, Tel. : 0484-2691869 


Palatty
36 Fr. Biju
Fr. Biju

DesignationParish Priest                                                                                             
Blood Group O+ve
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address Marymatha Church, Ludhiana
Born20-08-1984
Mobile Phone 09544590113
Email kannampuzhaisch@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Sebastian's Church, Devagiri
Feast Day23 April
Ordination3 April 2016
Parents KV Joseph and Aliyamma Joseph
Brothers & Sisters Baiju Joseph
Home AddressKannampuzha
Anappara P.O, Devagiri, Ernakulam (dist),
Kerala-683581
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kannampuzha
37 Fr. Boby Joseph
Fr. Boby Joseph

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressSacred Heart Parish,
Deepthi Ashram,Najafgarh
New Delhi  
BornOctober 16
Mobile Phone08281231657
Emailbobyjo14@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 15 
Ordination May 7

Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Kaiyalakakathu MST
38 Fr. Cyriac (Sibichan)
Fr. Cyriac (Sibichan)

DesignationMission Coordinator
Blood Group 
CongregationCST
AddressPunjab
Born17 June
Mobile Phone9463047447
Emailsibyantonycst@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day15 July
Ordination31 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kochalumkal CST
39 Fr. Davis
Fr. Davis

DesignationDiocesan Procurator,
Manager Infant Jesus School, Dwaraka,
Finance Officer Swarn Jayathi Samudaik Hospital, Madura
Parish Priest, St. Francis of Assisi Church, Dilshad Garden

Blood GroupA+
Diocese Irinjalakuda
AddressBishop's House
1/B32 N.E.A., Old Rajender Nagar
Karol Bagh
New Delhi-110060
Born30-04-1970
Mobile Phone09958582875
Emaildavis.kalliath@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Mary's Church, Thessery
Feast DayJanuary 20
OrdinationMay 7
ParentsK. O. Antony & Mary Antony
Brothers & SistersK.A Jose
K. A. Shaju
Elssy
Rosily
Tressa
Home Address

Kalliyathparambil (H),

Thessery P.O, Perambra, Thrissur

Kerala-680689

SeminaryVidhyajyothi, College of Theology, New delhi
Higher EducationM.A History 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes
Institutions 
Offices 

Kalliyathparambil
40 Fr. Francis
Fr. Francis

DesignationAt Divine Retreat Centre
Blood Group 
CongregationVC
AddressDivine Reatreat centre, faridabad
Born
Mobile Phone9423986114
Emailfranciskvc@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day
Ordination
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Karthanam VC
41 Fr. Francis(Linson)
Fr. Francis(Linson)

DesignationParish Priest            
Blood Group 
CongregationCST 
AddressSt. John Paul II Church, Indirapuram  
Born 4 January
Mobile Phone 9744152452
Email fr.linsoncst@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 4 October
Ordination 5 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Chenginiyadan CST
42 Fr. George
Fr. George

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressSt. Joseph's church,
Sanjoe Bhavan
L-2, 28A, LIG Flats
DDA, Kalkaji, 
New Delhi-110 064
Born20.07.1961
Mobile Phone08745961619
Email
Native ParishSt. Thomas Church, Manikadavu
Feast DaySt. Georege, April 23 
Ordination28.12.1991, by George Valiyamattam 
ParentsMr. Varkey & Mrs. Rosamma
Brothers & SistersPhilip, Georege, Jose, Benny, Rosamma, Rev. Sr. Elsamma
Home Address

Thuppalanjil House
Manikadavu P.O
Kannur Dt.,
Kerala- 670 705, 
Tel. : 09745046284


Thuppalanjiyil MST
43 Fr. George
Fr. George

 DesignationParish Priest 
 AddressSt. Jude Church
Plot No.14, Vikram Enclave Extn.,
Sahibabad, Ghaziabad, UP 201005
BornJanuary 31
Mobile Phone09643499324
Email
Native Parish
Feast DayApril 24
Ordination January 05
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Thoomkuzhy
44 Fr. Jacob
Fr. Jacob

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressOur Lady of Fatima Forane Church,
Behind Apollo Hospital 
Near Pocket -12, JASOLA
New Delhi 110025  
BornNovember 13
Mobile Phone08826747468
Emailfrjnan@hotmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJuly 25 
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Nangelimalil
45 Fr. James
Fr. James

DesignationParish Priest, KristhuRaja Cathedral Church, Faridabad  
Blood Group
Diocese Kothamanagalam
AddressChristu Raja Cathedral Church
Bhagat Singh Colony
Ballabhgarh
Faridabad
Haryana
Born
Mobile Phone9447128112
Emailfr.jamesezhanikatt@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day25 July
Ordination28 December
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address


Seminary
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes
Institutions 
Offices 

Ezhanukkattu
46 Fr. Jeejo
Fr. Jeejo

DesignationDirector Rupcha   
Blood Group 
Diocese   
AddressRupcha
Born23 December
Mobile Phone9984477778
Emailantonyjeejo@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day19 March
Ordination8 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Vazhappilly
47 Fr. John
Fr. John

DesignationPastoral Work, Germany 
Blood Group

Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address
Born01.06.1967
Mobile Phone004917672254898
Emailfrjohnchozhi@gmail.com 
Native ParishMuttom 
Feast DaySt. John Baptist, June 24 
Ordination12.04.1993, by Cardinal Antony Padiyara 
ParentsVarghese & Annamma 
Brothers & SistersJoseph, Fr.Thomas Chozhithara MSFS,
Mariamma 
Home Address

Chozhithara (H), Vayalar P.O., Cherthala 688 536. 

Tel: 0478-2815276 

SeminaryMinor Seminary Thrikkakara (1982-85),
Philosophy - Carmelgiri (1985-88),
Theology - Mangalore (1989-93) 
Higher Education
PG Diploma in Journalism, New Delhi 
Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesAsst. Edappally (1993), Pattanam & Neendoor (1995),
Delhi Mission (1995), Udayamperoor New (2000),
Delhi Mission (2005-12), Diocese of Faridabad(2012),
Germany(2013-)  
Institutions
Offices


Chozhithara
48 Fr. John
Fr. John

DesignationAt Divine Retreat Centre
Blood Group 
CongregationVC
AddressDivine Retreat Centre, Faridabad
Born11 June
Mobile Phone9643274787
Emailfrprincep@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day27 Decemeber
Ordination5 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Puthenpurackal VC
49 Fr. John
Fr. John

St. Chavara Kuriakose Minor Seminary, Thommankuth, Kerala
DesignationRector, St. Chavara Kuriakose Minor Seminary, Thommankuth
Blood Group 
Address
Born 18 January
Mobile Phone 9461295551
Emailjkapiarumala@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 27 December
Ordination 02 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kapiarumalayil CST
50 Fr. Jose
Fr. Jose

 DesignationForane Parish Priest
 AddressAssumption Forane Church, Mayur Vihar Phase 3
Born02.12.1961
Mobile Phone09446254227, 09560391632
Emailjosephmathewsthayil@yahoo.com, josthayil@gmail.com
Native ParishSt Mary's Forane Church, Edoor, (Archdiocese of Thalasserry)
Feast Day19 March
Ordination28th April 1987
ParentsLate Mr. Mathew & Mrs. Mary
Brothers & SistersMr.Mathew, Mr.Antony & Ms.Salomi
Home Address

Thayil (H),

Edoor, Payam(P.O),

Iritty(via),  Kannur (dt),

Kerala, Pin: 670704


Thayil
51 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressSt. Mary's Church, Aya Nagar
BornAugust 07
Mobile Phone09953156345
Emailbennykannamthadam@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayMarch 19 
OrdinationDecember 27
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Kannamthadam MST
52 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationAt Divine Retreat Centre
Blood Group 
CongregationVC
AddressDivine retreat centre
Faridabad
Born
Mobile Phone
Email
Native Parish 
Feast Day
Ordination
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Pallickamadam VC
53 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationAt Mission Centre
Blood Group 
CongregationMST
AddressMohali, Punjab
Born19 Decemeber
Mobile Phone7528909933
Emailjkulathumkal@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day19 March
Ordination 29 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kulathumkal MST
54 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationSuperior
Blood Group 
CongregationMST
AddressDelegate Hosue
Mohali, Punjab
Born
Mobile Phone8872825030
Emailvallikatt@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day
Ordination
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Vallikkatt MST
55 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationAt Divine Retreat Centre
Blood Group 
CongregationVC
AddressDivine Retreat Centre, Faridabad
Born6 december
Mobile Phone7042554708
Emaileluvathingal@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day19 March
Ordination9 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Eluvathingal VC
56 Fr. Joseph
Fr. Joseph

DesignationAsst. Parish Priest
Blood Group
AddressKristhuraja Forane Church, Faridabad
Born22 October 
Mobile Phone9562017820
Emailbidhinmathali@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day19 March
Ordination17 September
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Mathalikunnel
57 Fr. Julius
Fr. Julius

DesignationParish Priest           
Blood Group 
Address St. Alphonsa's Church Noida
Born 22 July
Mobile Phone 09015722642
Email juliusjob30@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 3 July
Ordination 31 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Karukanthara
58 Fr. Kuriakose (Arun)
Fr. Kuriakose (Arun)

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group 
CongregationMCBS
AddressKeshavapuram
Born29 October
Mobile Phone9496042138
Emailarunmcbs@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day3 January
Ordination31 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Ehathamkatt MCBS
59 Fr. Manoj
Fr. Manoj

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group 
Diocese Thamarassery
AddressChurch of Assumption
Maria Bhavan
50 A, Gali No. 14
Pratap Nagar
Mayur Vihar Phase 1 
Born18 January
Mobile Phone09605666531
Email manoachan123@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Joseph's Church, Pullooranapara
Feast Day21 September
Ordination30 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Kollamparambil
60 Fr. Manu
Fr. Manu

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group 
Diocese   Thalassery
AddressSacred Heart Church, Najaffgarh
Born25 November 1988
Mobile Phone9013692613
Emailmanumaprayil@gmail.com
Native Parish  Little Flower Church, Chandanakampa.
Feast Day3 July
Ordination29 December 2016
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Maprayil MST
61 Fr. Martin
Fr. Martin

DesignationJudicial Vicar
Blood Group
A+
Diocese Faridabad
AddressBishop's House
1B/32 N.E.A., Old Rjender Nagar
Karol Bagh, New Delhi 110 060
BornJuly 03
Mobile Phone09711965770
Emailmartinpalam@gmail.com
Native ParishNaduvattam, Manjapra.
Feast DayNovember 03
OrdinationJanuary 03
ParentsLate Pappu Devasia and Thressia
Brothers & SistersElsy, Davis, Sherly, George, Johnson, Antony, Sini
Home Address

Palamattam (H), Naduvattam P.O, Ankamaly, Kerala

Seminary
Higher Education

Other
 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
Parishes
Institutions
Offices


Palamattam
62 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationDirector of Diocesan Liturgical Music
Parish Priest: Holy Family Church, Pushpvihar                                                                          
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address Holy Family Bhavan, RPS Colony 262, Khanpur, Pushpvihar 110017
Born2 March
Mobile Phone09999762328, 07042629260
Emailakmathewa@gmail.com
Native ParishSt. Thomas Church Nedumprakad, Cherthala
Feast Day21 September
Ordination2 April
Parents Mr. Mathai Abraham and Mrs. Mariamma Abraham
Brothers & Sisters Brother: Joseph, Sisters: Jincy Job and Jisha Baiju
Home AddressKizhackechrira (H), 
CMC-7, Varanad P.O, Cherthala
Aleppey (dt.)
Kerala- 688524
SeminaryMinor Seminary at St. John Vianney Minor Seminary Amritsar (2003-2006)
Prepaedetic Seminary, Kristu Jothi Gurukul (2006-2007)
Philosophy at Holy Trinity major Seminary Jalandhar (2008-2011)
Theology at Holy Trinity Regional Major Seminary Jalandhar, Punjab (2011-2014)
and Vidyajothi College, Rajniwas Marg, New Delhi (2015-2016)
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kizhackechira
63 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationExecutive Director , Sanjoepuram
Blood Group
AddressSanjoepuram, Childre's Village
Born01 June
Mobile Phone9605185440
Emailmathullathoomullil@gmail.com
Native ParishNjarakkad
Feast Day21 September
Ordination15 September
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 
                                  

                       

Thoomullil
64 Fr. Mathew
Fr. Mathew

DesignationParish Priest
Blood GroupO Positive
AddressSt. Thomas Church, Motiakhan
Born25 September
Mobile Phone09873237035/09526305141
Emailazhakan@rediffmail.com
Native Parish St. George Church, Muthalakodam, Idukki
Feast Day21 September
Ordination05 January
Parents Mr. Augustine and Mrs. Annamma 
Brothers & SistersBincy and Binoy 
Home Address  Azhakananakunnel (H), Muthalakodam P.O,  Thodupuzha, Idukki (Dt), Kerala
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Azhakanakunnel
65 Fr. Mathew (Benny)
Fr. Mathew (Benny)

DesignationParish Priest
Blood Group 
CongregationCST
AddressLittle Flower Church
F-700, Lado Sarai
New Delhi-110030
Born 26 June
Mobile Phone7838968318
Email akkoottcst@gmail.com
Native Parish St. Xavier's Church, nellippaara, Idukki
Feast Day 21 September
Ordination 27 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Akkoott CST
66 Fr. Nixon
Fr. Nixon

DesignationParish Priest            
Blood Group 
Congregation  MCBS
Address St. Padre Pio Church, Rohini 
Born 15 November
Mobile Phone 9205546131
Email jyothismcbs@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 24 April
Ordination 29 Decemeber
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Kottayil MCBS
67 Fr. Paul
Fr. Paul

DesignationAssistnat Director Caritas
Blood Group 
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address 
Born21 February
Mobile Phone9899877826
Email paul@caritasindia.net
Native Parish 
Feast Day29 June
Ordination25 April
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Moonjely
68 Fr. Paul Raj
Fr. Paul Raj

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressBlessed Mariam Theresa Chruch, Burari
Born03. 05.1981 
Mobile Phone09495060003 
Emailswargm100@gmail.com 
Native ParishPazhanganad 
Feast DaySt. Paul, June 29
Ordination30. 12. 2006, by Mar Thomas Chakiath
ParentsMr. Varghese & Mrs. Alphonsa 
Brothers & SistersSebin Raj, Treesa Mary 
Home Address

Kodiyan House,
Pazhanganad,
Kizhakambalam P.O
683 562
Tel. 0484-2683652 


Kodiyan
69 Fr. Phinil
Fr. Phinil

DesignationAsst. Parish Priest: St. Mary's Assumption Church, Ghaziabad                 
Blood Group 
Congregation   CMI
Address St. Mary's Assumption Church, Ghaziabad  
Born 17 February
Mobile Phone 9582129455
Email phinile@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 19 March
Ordination 1 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Cyriac CMI
70 Fr. Pius
Fr. Pius

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressST. Peter's Church,
ST. Peter's Bhawan, F-128, 2nd Floor
Mohammedpur, Near Bikaji Cama Place, 
RK Puram, New Delhi 110067  
BornJuly 02
Mobile Phone09910944476
Emailpius.malekandathil@gmail.com
Native ParishMuvattupuzha Holy Magi Forane Church
Feast DayAugust 21
Ordination December 26
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Malekandathil
71 Fr. Robi
Fr. Robi

 DesignationDiocesan Chancellor; Director Mathruvedi
Vicar - St. Jude Thadeus Church, Ashok Vihar
Chief Editor - Santhome Messenger.
 AddressSt. Jude Thadeus Church, Ashok Vihar
Born10.11.1974
Mobile Phone08585917912, 08289888518
Emailrobichanp@gmail.com
Native Parish Kalladikode
Feast DaySt George, April 24
Ordination01-01-2001, by Mar Jacob Manathodathu 
ParentsMr. Kurian & Mrs. Marykutty
Brothers & SistersAbish, Shiny 
Home Address

Kunthaniyil (H), 

Kanjikulam (P.O.), 

Palakkad (Dt), 

Kerala - 678596


Kunthaniyil
72 Fr. Robin
Fr. Robin

DesignationParish Priest, Muduki                            
Blood Group 
Congregation CST
Address 
Born 10 April
Mobile Phone 7837285414
Email rareeparambil@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 19 March
Ordination7 April
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Areeparambil CST
73 Fr. Robin Thomas
Fr. Robin Thomas

DesignationAsst. Priest 
CongregationRogationist of the Heart of Jesus
AddressSt. Francis of Assisi Forane Church, Dilshad Garden
Born17 November 
Mobile Phone08281954934
Emailrobinthomas@rcj.org 
Native ParishSt. Joseph's Church, Kurumbala, Wayanad
Feast Day24 April
Ordination14 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Arackaparambil RCJ
74 Fr. Romal Jose
Fr. Romal Jose

DesignationParish Priest
CongregationRogaionist of the Heart of Jesus
AddressSt. Joseph Church, Kalkaji
Born05 March 1987
Mobile Phone08281785075
Emailromaljose@rcj.org
Native ParishSt. George Church, Marykulam,Idukki
Feast Day14 August
Ordination30 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address  
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 


kaniyamparambil RCJ
75 Fr. Rony (Sebastian)
Fr. Rony (Sebastian)

DesignationPriest in Charge at Mallewala
AddressC/O Amandeep Singh 
S/O Paal Singh
VPO: Panniwala
Teh: Mallot
DT. Muktsar

Punjab-151210

Born21.08.1984
Mobile Phone8968899082
Emailronytp@gmail.com
Native ParishMalayattoor
Feast DaySt. Sebastian, January 20
Ordination14 April 2013 by Archbishop Kuriakose Bharanikulangara
ParentsMr. Paulose & Mrs Elsy
Brothers & SistersSony, Tony
Home Address

Thoppilan House
Malayattoor P.O
Kaladay Via
Sebiyoor
Pin 683 587
0954498905


Thoppilan
76 Fr. Saji
Fr. Saji

DesignationProvincial Supeiror 
Blood Group 
CongregationCST
AddressKhrist Jyoti Provincial House, Jyoti Niwas,
Hanumangarh Jn Rajasthan- 335 512 India
Born13 November
Mobile Phone9783934393
Emailkhristjyoti@rediffmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day21 September
Ordination30 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Nellikunnel CST
77 Fr. Saji (George)
Fr. Saji (George)

DesignationAsst. Parish Priest
Blood Group 
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
AddressSacred Heart Forane Church, Gurgaon
Born 10 May 1970
Mobile Phone 999835797
Email saji.george39@yahoo.com
Native Parish Mukkom
Feast Day 03 July
Ordination 9 April 2016
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
 
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Valavil
78 Fr. Santo
Fr. Santo

Designation Parish Priest         
Blood Group 
CongregationMCBS 
Address St. Alphonsa Church, Shahbad
Born 3 May
Mobile Phone 8506006360
Email santpmcbsgmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 3 July
Ordination 12 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Puthumanakunnath MCBS
79 Fr. Sebastian
Fr. Sebastian

DesignationMIssion In Charge 
Blood Group
A+ve
Name of the congregation
Congregation of St. Theres
AddressFr. Sebastian Areeparambil
C/O Amandeep Singh 
S/O Paal Singh
VPO: Panniwala
Teh: Mallot
DT. Muktsar

Punjab-151210

Born26-2-1969
Mobile Phone9478275814
Email
Native ParishMarykulam, Kanjirappally
Feast DaySt. Sebastian, January 20
Ordination27 December by Bishop George Punnakkottil
ParentsJoseph, Mary
Brothers & SistersJoy, Raju, Saji, Daison, Subini, Sunitha, Smitha
Home Address

Areeparambil House

Mattakatta

Ayyappankovil

SeminaryL.F. Seminary, Aluva
St. Josephs Seminary, Mangalapuzha
Higher Education
M.S.W, B.Ed
Other
 
 MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT
 
ParishesSt. Thomas Church Bhagsar
Sacred Heart Church Jalabala
L.F Church Mutksar
St. Joseph Church, Feruzepur
InstitutionsImmaculate Mission Hospital
St. Xavier Printing Press
St. Thomas+Sacred Heart+L.F Convent Schols, Punjab
Offices
Hospital Director 

Areeparambil CST
80 Fr. Sebastian
Fr. Sebastian

 DesignationParish Priest
 AddressSt .Ephrem's  Church,
58-B,59-A, Shivihar
Vikas  Nagar,Vikas Puri,  New Delhi
BornMarch 21
Mobile Phone08447668905
Emailstephremchurchvikaspuri@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayJanuary 20
Ordination March 27
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Moolechalil VC
81 Fr. Shibu
Fr. Shibu

DesignationParish Priest                            
Blood Group 
CongregationCMF 
AddressSt. Claret Church, Gurgaon  
Born 25 December
Mobile Phone 9400119524
Email shibucmf@yahoo.in
Native Parish 
Feast Day 19 March
Ordination 1 January
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Kalassayil CMF
82 Fr. Shinto
Fr. Shinto

 DesignationAsst. Parish Priest
 AddressSacred  Heart   Forane Church,
103/C, Street 4, West Rajiv Nagar
Gurgaon 122001,  
BornFebruary 15
Mobile Phone08427378451
Emailshintokolathupadavil@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast DayApril 23 
Ordination January 01
Parents
Brothers & Sisters
Home Address



Kolathupadavil CMI
83 Fr. Siby
Fr. Siby

DesignationPriest in Charge
Blood Group 
CongregationMST
AddressShimla Mission Centre
Born
Mobile Phone9459414800
Emailsibynelloor@hotmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day
Ordination
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Nelloor MST
84 Fr. Sijo
Fr. Sijo

Designation
Blood Group 
CongregationMCBS
Address
Born11 November
Mobile Phone8447817460
Emailsijomcbs@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day28 August
Ordination29 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Edakkarot MCBS
85 Fr. Sunil P Chacko
Fr. Sunil P Chacko

   

DesignationAsst. Vicar at Our Lady of Fatima Church, Jessola                                                                        
Blood GroupA Positive
Diocese Faridabad-Delhi
Address 
Born
Mobile Phone09633096529
Emailsunil.spc@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day28 August
Ordination12 December
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary
                             

Panichelpallil
86 Fr. Varghese
Fr. Varghese

DesignationParish priest 
Blood Group  
Diocese  Faridabad-Delhi 
Address St. George Church, Greater Noida  
Born 10-12-1981 
Mobile Phone 9968855800 
Email ithithara@gmail.com 
Native Parish Kaduthuruthi
Feast Day 01 April 
Ordination 2 January 2016
Parents  
Brothers & Sisters  
Home AddressIthithara (H), Kaduthuruthi P.O,
Kottayam, Kerala-686604
Seminary  
Higher Education  
Other  
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT  
Parishes  
Institutions  
Offices   

Ithithara
87 Fr. Varghese (Johnson)
Fr. Varghese (Johnson)

DesignationParish Priest             
Blood Group 
Congregation VC
Address Mother Theresa Church, South Extension 
Born 2 April
Mobile Phone 9810507215
Email frpalattyvc@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 24 April
Ordination 13 April
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Palatty VC
88 Fr. Vinod
Fr. Vinod

DesignationPriest in Charge                            
Blood Group 
Diocese  
AddressSt. Alphonsa Mission Station, Kot lse Khan, Punjab     
Born 9 August
Mobile Phone 8592924545
Email moonjelyvinod@gmail.com
Native Parish 
Feast Day 19 March
Ordination 12 October
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary 
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices  

Moonjely
89 Msgr. Jose
Msgr. Jose

DesignationVicar General, Forane Vicar                                                      
Blood Group
Diocese Ernakulam-Angamaly
Address Bishop's House
1/32, NEA, Rajinder Nagar, Karol bagh, New Delhi-110060
Born6 July
Mobile Phone9605001822
Email

fr.edassery@gmail.com
Native Parish
Feast Day19 March
Ordination2 Decemeber
Parents 
Brothers & Sisters 
Home Address
Seminary
Higher Education 
Other 
MINISTRIES CARRIED OUT 
Parishes 
Institutions 
Offices 

Edassery